To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Merida

2022 Merida Scultura Team Bike Dura Ace 12 Speed Wireless

£7,750.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

No-quibble returns policy

We guarantee to replace or refund faulty products covered by manufacturers warranty subject to inspection of goods and manufacturers approval.

We will replace or refund goods which don't fit or are unsuitable provided the goods are returned unused and in the original packaging within 28 days of delivery.

The quickest option is to drop the stock back to us in store along with a copy receipt but alternatively we have made the online returns process as simple as possible for you.

1)            Give us a call on 0208 6796197 or email us to say you're sending something back

2)            Pop a note in, together with a copy receipt, with the item to say whether you'd like a refund or an exchange for a different product

3)            Post it back to us at De Ver Cycles, 632-636 Streatham High Road, London, SW16 3QL and make sure you get a proof of postage

4)            The item is your responsibility until it reaches us. For your own protection, we recommend that you send the parcel using a delivery service that insures you for the value of the goods.

5)            The cost of returning the item to us is your responsibility.

6)            The parcel can take up to 7 working days to be processed once received.

Promotional items: When returning items that were purchased online as part of a ‘Buy One, Get One Free’ offer, 'Buy One, Get One Half Price' offer, '3 for 2' offer, or a 'Buy , Get a Free' offer, all of the items involved in the offer must be returned.

When returning goods, if no fault is found we do not refund delivery charges and may charge for collecting the goods if they are not brought into our store.

All Custom Builds and 'Made to Order' items require a 20% deposit on order, with the balance payable at pick-up/delivery and are, unless faulty, non-refundable.

Deposits on Special Order Items are non-refundable.

Items ordered specially into store will be held in-store for 14 days from the time that customers are notified that they are available for pick-up (unless otherwise agreed). If goods are not collected in that time they will added to shop stock and made available for general sale, deposits are non-refundable.

2022 Merida Scultura Team Bike Dura Ace 12 Speed Wireless

Brand:Merida

Code:M2022SCULTEAMN2022

The Merida Scultura Team Bike is Merida’s first bike to be offered with Shimano’s new Dura-Ace groupset.

In a size medium, the Scultura V’s CF5 frame weighs 822g, while the fork comes in at 389g. Comparing that to the outgoing CF4 frame of the Scultura IV, this represents a saving of 38g and was “achieved through optimised carbon layup and the widespread usage of higher modulus, more expensive carbon fibres”

Technical Information
FRAMESCULTURA CF5 V
  • material: carbon
  • 700x30C max. wheelsize
  • 100x12/ 142x12mm axle standard
  • Pressfit 86,5
FRAME SIZEXXS, XS, S, M, L, XL
FORKSCULTURA CF5 disc
  • material: carbon
  • 700x30C max. wheelsize
WHEELSETMETRON 45 SL Clincher TL Disc
  • 100x12mm width front hub
  • 142x12mm width rear hub
  • 18mm inner width
  • 45mm height
  • Centerlock
  • material: carbon
  • Tubeless ready (tubeless tape and valves included)
FRONT TYREContinental Grand Prix 5000
  • 700x28C
  • fold
REAR TYREContinental Grand Prix 5000
  • 700x28C
  • fold
HUBSMERIDA EXPERT SL
  • including removable lever
  • 6/4mm allen key
CHAINWHEELShimano Dura Ace
  • 52-36 teeth
  • Power Meter
  • 165 mm-XXS/XS, 170 mm-S, 172.5 mm-M, 175 mm-L/XL
CRANK SIZE165 mm-XXS/XS, 170 mm-S, 172.5 mm-M, 175 mm-L/XL
BOTTOM BRACKETSM-BB92-41B, Pressfit 86.5
CASSETTEShimano CS-R9200
  • 11-30 teeth
  • 12 speed
CHAINShimano CN-M9100-12
SHIFTERSShimano Dura Ace disc Di2
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace Di2
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Dura Ace Di2
BRAKE LEVERShimano Dura Ace disc
BRAKESShimano Dura Ace
  • Hydraulic disc
ROTORSShimano RT900
  • 160mm
HEADSETMERIDA custom
STEMTEAM ONE-PIECE INTEGRATED
  • material: carbon

  • 90 mm-XXS/XS, 100 mm-S, 110 mm-M, 120 mm-L/XL

STEM SIZE90 mm-XXS/XS, 100 mm-S, 110 mm-M, 120 mm-L/XL
HANDLEBARTEAM SL 1P INTEGRATED
  • material: carbon
  • 400mm (XXS-XS-S)
  • 420mm (M)
  • 440 (L-XL)
GRIPOne-Touch
SEAT POSTMERIDA Team SL
  • 27.2mm diameter
  • 15mm setback
  • Carbon
  • S-Flex
SADDLESCRATCH M5
SEAT CLAMPMERIDA EXPERT
BOTTLE CAGEB-147B
Sizing Information
NOT SURE WHICH SIZE YOU NEED?Simply enter your body measurements into the Smartfit bike fitting system to find your ideal size.FIND YOUR SIZE
Bike Frame Geometry Image
FRAME SIZEXXSXSSMLXL
TYRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"28"
FRAME SIZE CM444648505255
ST SEAT TUBES MM435458481501521550
TT TOP TUBES MM520535545560575590
CS CHAIN STAYS MM408408408408408408
HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]70.57272.573.573.574
STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]74.5747473.57373
BD BOTTOM BRACKET DROPS MM707066666666
HT HEAD TUBE LENGTHS MM105112128140155176
FL FORK LENGTHS MM385385385385385385
R REACH MM377383390395400409
S STACKS MM517529542557571593
WB WHEEL BASE MM98598298999010001010
SH STAND OVER HEIGHT MM721745765782800823
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for 2022 Merida Scultura Team Bike Dura Ace 12 Speed Wireless

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about 2022 Merida Scultura Team Bike Dura Ace 12 Speed Wireless
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding 2022 Merida Scultura Team Bike Dura Ace 12 Speed Wireless

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Merida Road Bikes